• 1972-1978 Arpachay water reservoir – a building tunnel, underwater tunnel, towers of water outlet and catastrophic water inlet, blasting works, piling works, bored-concrete walls in the basement of the dam with the depth of up to 51m;
• 1972-1976 Tartar (Sarsang) HPP — tunnel; Enguri HPP(Georgia) — tunnel;
• 1979-1985 Azerbaijan State Power Plant — tunnel, piling works;
• 1974-1986 Мiatli HPP (Dagestan region, Russia) — tunnel;
• 1972-1976 Chirkei HPP (Dagestan region, Russia) — tunnel;
• 1979-1988 Vaykhir water reservoir — complex of underground constructions;
• 1982-1986 Vilyashchai water reservoir — blasting works, pilling works;
• 1986-1987 Chernobyl Nuclear Power Plant (Ukraine) — 76 employees took part in elimination of the consequences of the accident;
• 1988-1993 Shamkir technical water canal — tunnel;
• 1989-1991 Construction of the first 16-storey building in Azerbaijan with monolithic reinforsed-concrete technology (Microdistrict 7, Binagadi district, Baku);
• 1992-1994 Kalbajar, Tovuz, Gazakh, Ordubad and Sadarak regions — blasting works, road construction for evacuation of refuges and strengthening of borders with agressor;
• 1987-1990 Main Mil-Mugan Collector — piling works;
• 1992-1995 Yenikand HPP — blasting works;
• 1996-1997 The Azerbaijan State Philarmonic named after M.Magomayev — grouting works;
• 1996-1997; 2004 Landmark Business Centre — piling works, grouting works, shotcrete;
• 1998-1999 The Bibi-Heybat Mosque — piling works;
• 2005-2006 Guba-Ispic-Khinalig road construction — blasting works;
• 2006-2007 Gadabay gold mine — reconstruction of adits, road construction;
• 2007 The building of Azerbaijan State Puppet Theatre — elimination of foundation collapse and strengthening of the base;
• 2008-2009 Chovdar Gold Deposits — blasting works, roads construction, reconstruction of an adit;
• 2010 The building of Azerbaijan State Musical Theatre — elimination of foundation collapse;
• 1987-2015 Main Shirvan Collector — piling works;
• 2014-2015 «AAC» LLC (Gobustone) — elimination of foundation collapse of production manufactures, construction of plates on the base and support of autoclaves;
• 2015 Khaldan water reservoir - strengthening of dam;
• 2012-2013, 2015-2017 Khanbulan water reservoir — elimination of a filtration of sluices and wastewater tunnels.
Above is a short and selected list of facilities from the record of service of «HİDROXÜSUSİTİKİNTİ» CJSC known to many people in our country and its guests. For more than 50 years of history the big amount of works has been done, these are kilometers of tunnels, hundreds of thousand meters of piles in the foundation and construction of buildings and structures, tens of millions of cubic meters of the blasted rocks in the construction of hydraulic structures, roads and mining in Azerbaijan.